Privacy policy

This privacy notice applies to personal information that we collect through our online form submissions. These modules are hosted on the Collective Contractors website. The Collective Contractors website is administered by Wix.com Ltd.

Personal information

 

We receive, collect and store any information you enter on our website or provide us in any other way. In addition, we collect the Internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet; e-mail address; computer and connection information. We may use software tools to measure and collect session information, including page response times, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information, and methods used to browse away from the page. We also collect personally identifiable information (including name, email, phone number, address, communications) that you give to us to contact you .

Information gathered through the Collective Contractors website will be held on our behalf by the third party contractor, Wix.com Ltd.

Use and disclosure

 

We will only use personal information that you provide to us through the online submission forms for the purposes for which you supplied it or, in exceptional situations, for other reasons permitted under the Privacy Act 2020.

We may use your contact information to communicate with you.

We generally do not share your personal information with others unless this is necessary for the purpose for which you gave us the information. Occasionally the law may require us to disclose it (for instance to investigate a criminal offence), or there may be safety reasons for disclosing it.

The personal information you provide to us may be shared with third-party contractors to the extent necessary for them to provide services on our behalf.

Use of cookies

Collective Contractors website uses cookies where they are required for particular features to work.

Your rights and choices

 

We are happy to provide you with access to any personal information that we hold about you. If it is wrong, please ask us to correct it. To ask for access or correction or removal, see our contact details. For any further explanations of what we do with your information contact us.

Privacy policy updates

 

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it.

Contact Information

 

E: accounts@thediggercollective.co.nz

P: 09 489 9462

A: 71c Barrys Point Road, Takapuna.

From the slab down

Takapuna, Auckland
0622, New Zealand

(09) 489 9462

sales@thediggercollective.co.nz

Home

Residential

Retaining Walls

Driveways

Digouts

Commercial

Case Studies

Earthworks

Drainage

Roading

Contact

For years our team has consistently been servicing greater Auckland's earth-moving needs. We have experience ranging from big subdivisions and landfills to making your driveway or backyard feel just the way you've always felt it should.

© 2020 Collective Contractors

  • Facebook | Collective Contractors
  • Instagram | Collective Contractors
  • LinkedIn | Collective Contractors